Sculptors

Sculptors is in Artists.

George Gammon Adams 1821-1898

John Adams Acton 1830-1910

Henry Hugh 1828-1905

Henry Hugh 1828-1905

Charles Atkinson

John Bacon The Younger 1777-1859

John Bacon 1740-1799

Thomas Banks 1735-1805

Pierre Bazzanti

William Behnes 1795-1864

Francis Bird 1667-1731

Robert Blore 1780-1838

Joseph Edgar Boehm 1834-1890

Charles Bromfield 1739-

Percy Bryant Baker 1881-1970

Thomas Burman 1618-1674

Balthasar Burman

Esmond Burton 1886-1964

John Bushnell of London

William Calder Marshall 1813-1894

Thomas Campbell 1790-1858

Antonio Canova 1757-1822

Thomas Cartwright Architect 1635-1703

Francis Leggatt Chantrey 1781-1841

Leon Joseph Chavalliaud 1858-1919

Henry Cheere 1st Baronet 1703-1781

John Christmas 1599-1654

Eleanor Coade 1733-1821

Maximilian Colt 1575-1641

Cornelius Cure -1607

James Currie 1836-1891

Thomas Denman 1790-1861

Alfred Drury 1856-1944

Epiphanius Evesham -1623

Fisher of York

John Flaxman 1755-1826

James Nesfield Forsyth 1864-1942

James Forsyth 1828-1910

George Frampton 1860-1928

John Francis 1780-1861

Joseph Francis of London

Thomas Gaffin 1780-1855

Thomas Gaffin 1819-1869

Ernesto Gazzeri 1866-1965

Grinling Gibbons 1648-1721

John Gibson 1790-1866

Joseph Gott 1785-1860

Thomas Green of Camberwell 1659-1730

John Guldo of Hereford

Robert Hall of Derby

Charles Harris 1749-1795

Peter Hayward 1812-1887

Nathaniel Hedges 1749-1784

Jasper Hollemans

Peter Hollins 1800-1886

Henry Hopper 1767-1844

Walter Rowlands Ingram 1838-1903

Nicholas Johnson -1624

Gerard Johnson The Elder 1550-1611

Samuel Joseph 1791-1850

Joseph Kendrick 1754-1833

T Kirkby

Alphonse Legros 1837-1911

Andrea Carlo Lucchesi 1859-1925

Baron Pietro Marochetti 1805-1867

Joshua Marshall 1628-1678

Bertram Mckennal 1863-1931

Leonard Stanford Merrifield 1880-1943

Middleton of Towcester

Pierre Etienne Monnot 1657-1733

Matthew Noble 1817-1876

Joseph Nollekens 1737-1823

John Nost -1729

Henry Alfred Pegram 1862-1937

William Pitts 1790-1840

Frederick William Pomeroy 1856-1924

Charles Regnart 1759-1844

Auguste Rodin 1840-1917

Charles Rossi 1762-1839

Louis Francois Roubiliac 1702-1762

John Michael Rysbrack 1694-1770

Peter Scheemakers 1691-1781

Thomas-Henry Scheemakers 1740-1808

John Smythson 1570-1634

William Stanton 1639-1705

Thomas Stanton

Thomas Stayner 1665-1733

Edward Bowring Stephens 1815-1882

Nicholas Stone 1587-1647

James "Athenian" Stuart 1713-1788

Robert Taylor Architect 1714-1788

Pietro Tenerani 1789-1869

Joseph Theakston 1772-1842

William "The Younger" Theed 1804-1891

William Hamo Thornycroft 1850-1925

William Tyler 1728-1801

Peter Mathias Van Gelder 1742-1809

George Vertue 1684-1756

Arthur George Walker 1861-1939

Henry Weekes 1807-1877

Richard "The Younger" Westmacott 1799-1892

James Sherwood Westmacott 1823-1900

Richard Westmacott 1775-1856

R Whitton of Beverley

Frederick John Wilcoxson 1888-1974

Joseph Wilton 1722-1822

Thomas Woolner 1825-1892

Robert Wynne of Ruthin

Allan Gairdner Wyon 1882-1962